DATEPROGRAMMEPRODUCTIONEXEC / PRODUCERAWARDS
2023WATERLOO ROAD
2 x 60
[IN PRODUCTION]
WALL TO WALL PRODUCTIONSCameron Roach + Lindsay Williams
2023CALL THE MIDWIFE (S13) 1 x 60
[POST-PRODUCTION]
NEAL STREET PRODUCTIONSAnnie Tricklebank, Pippa Harris + Heidi Thomas
2023DOCTORS 12 x 30BBC STUDIOSMike Hobson + Peter Lloyd
2022THE SISTER BONIFACE MYSTERIES (S2) 2 x 45BBC STUDIOS + BRITBOX AMERICA + UKTV DRAMAWill Trotter / Loretta Preece
2022FATHER BROWN (S10)
2 x 45
BBC STUDIOS + BRITBOXWill Trotter + Sean Gleeson
2022DOCTORS – 3 x 30BBC STUDIOSMike Hobson + Peter Lloyd
2021SHAKESPEARE & HATHWAY – 2 x 45BBC STUDIOSWill Trotter + Ceri Meyrick
2021THE SISTER BONIFACE MYSTERIES (S1) 2 x 45BBC STUDIOS + BRITBOX AMERICA + UKTV DRAMAWill Trotter / Peter Bullock
2021FATHER BROWN (S9)
2 x 45
BBC STUDIOS + BRITBOXWill Trotter / David Lewis Richardson
2021CASUALTY – 1 x 40BBC STUDIOSLoretta Preece / Jayne Chard
2020CASUALTY – 2 x 40BBC STUDIOSLoretta Preece / Jo Johnson
2019/20CASUALTY – 2 x 50BBC STUDIOSLoretta Preece / Dafydd LlewelynWINNER – BAFTA – BEST CONTINUING DRAMA
WINNER – RTS – BEST CONTINUING DRAMA EPISODE
FINALIST – ROSE D’OR AWARD
FINALIST – BROADCAST NOW AWARD
2019DOCTORS – 12 x 30BBC STUDIOSMike Hobson + Peter Lloyd
2019DOT – 1 x 30
(DRAMA-DOCUMENTARY)
BLUE MARLIN PRODUCTIONSJohn Maidens + Karen GilchristWINNER – DEAFFEST – BEST SCREENWRITER – JOHN MAIDENS
2019HOPE – 1 x 30DRUMMER TVRachel Drummond-Hay + John MaidensDEAF SHORTS SHOWCASE AWARD – ENCOUNTERS FILM FESTIVAL
BEST FILM – X TOLOSA INTERNATIONAL DEAF FILM FESTIVAL
BEST DEAF CINEMA SHORT – MADRID FILM FESTIVAL
GRAND JURY AWARD – DEAF ROCHESTER FILM FESTIVAL
2018DOCTORS – 6 x 30BBC STUDIOSMike Hobson + Peter Lloyd
2017DOCTORS – 3 x 30BBC STUDIOSMike Hobson + Peter Lloyd
2013DOCTORS – 9 x 30BBC STUDIOSMike Hobson + Peter Lloyd
2013VIRUS 2013 – CATCH ME IF YOU CAN (FACTUAL)TIGRESS FILMS + BBCDick Colthurst
2013HOLBY CITY – 2 x 60BBC STUDIOSJohnathan Young / Bianca Rodway
2012DOCTORS – 6 x 30BBC STUDIOSMike Hobson + Peter Lloyd
2012SECONDS FROM DISASTER – NAGASAKI, THE FORGOTTEN BOMB – 1 x 60
(DRAMA-DOCUMENTARY)
DARLOW SMITHSON FILMS + NATIONAL GEOGRAPHICTom Adams + Delphine Jaudeau + Hereward Pelling
2012SECONDS FROM DISASTER – NORWAY MASSACRE – I WAS THERE – 1 x 60 (DRAMA-DOCUMENTARY)DARLOW SMITHSON FILMS + NATIONAL GEOGRAPHICTom Adams + Delphine Jaudeau + Hereward Pelling
2011STEPHEN LAWRENCE: JUSTICE FOR A MURDERED SON – 1 x 60 (DRAMA-DOCUMENTARY)ITV PRODUCTIONSMark Scantlebury / Delilah Jeary
2011NIGHT OF HEROES – 1 x 90
(DRAMA-DOCUMENTARY)
TWO FOUR PRODUCTIONS + ITVMark Scantlebury
2011MICAH – COMING UP – 1 x 30TOUCHPAPER TV + CHANNEL4Emma Burge + Rob Pursey / John Chapman
2010NIGHT OF HEROES – 1 x 90
(DRAMA-DOCUMENTARY)
TWO FOUR PRODUCTIONS + ITVMark Scantlebury
2010DOCTORS – 3 x 30BBC STUDIOSMike Hobson + Peter Lloyd
2009DOCTORS – 3 x 30BBC STUDIOSMike Hobson + Peter Lloyd
2008/9ANIMAL HEROES – 2 x 30
(DRAMA-DOCUMENTARY)
BIG WAVE PRODUCTIONS + DISCOVERY CHANNELSarah Cunliffe / John Maidens
2008CATERPILLAR – SHORT FILMUK FILM COUNCILRachel E Carter + John MaidensWINNER – RTS BEST FICTION (MIDLANDS)
2008MANHUNT – 1 x 60
(DRAMA-DOCUMENTARY)
TALKBACK THAMES + ITVCamilla Lewis
2007DON’T LEAVE ME THIS WAY – 1 x 30BBC STUDIOSEwan Marshall
2007STANDBY YOUR MAN – 1 x 30BBC STUDIOSEwan Marshall
2006THE LONDON NAILBOMBER – 1 x 60
(DRAMA-DOCUMENTARY)
BBC STUDIOSSimon Ford / John Maidens
2005DONATION, CASUALTY @ HOLBY CITY – 1 x 60 (DRAMA-FACTUAL)BBC STUDIOSDermot Caulfield + Jane Hudson + Gaby KoppelWINNER – 65TH ANNUAL PEABODY AWARD
200450 THINGS TO EAT BEFOREYOU DIE – 1 x 60 (FACTUAL)BBC STUDIOSOwen Gay / John Maidens
2003TRAIL OF GUILT – TO BE IMMORTAL – 1 x 40
(DRAMA-DOCUMENTARY)
BBC STUDIOSOwen Gay / John Maidens
2003PHILADELPHIA EXPERIMENT – 1 x 30
(DOCUMENTARY)
BBC STUDIOSSimon Greenwood